Retired Members

We express our sincere gratitude to our past members for their enormous services rendered

Dean’s Office

Ms. Kusum Kongahakotuwa
Ms.Karuna Perera

Department of Anatomy

Mr. R.M.C.Ekanayake
Mr. S.R.Maskorala
Mr. L.D.S.A.Kodituwakku
Ms. Chitrani De Silva
Mr. H.D.A.S.Molligoda
Mr.R.W.M.A.Rajapakse

Department of Biochemistry

Mr. Henry Weligama
Ms. Mallika Karunarathna
Mr. Y.M.Wijerathna Banda
Mr.Jayantha Weerasinghe

Department of Community Medicine

Dr. Anslam De Silva
Mr. N.M.M.Rajudeen
Ms. Padmini Angunawala

E Library

Mr. Gamini Weerasekara

Medical Education Unit

Mr.J.M.C.Udurawana

Department of Medicine

Ms.Sujatha Galahitiyawa
Ms.D.P.Lakshmi Perera

Department of Microbiology

Mr. Y.H.G.Pemasinghe
Mr. N.B.Eriyagama

Medical Library

Mr.R.P.G.Kularathna

Nuclear Medicine Unit

Ms. D.M.Sriya Hendrick
Mr.D.M.Hemawardana

Department of Parasitology

Mr. C.S.Ariyarathna
Mr. R.L.A.Ranjith Ranaweera

Department of Paediatrics       

Ms.C.K.Rajanayake
Ms. Padmalatha Menike
Ms.C.S.Herath

Department of Pathology

Mr.K.Herath
Mr.P.A.P.Nissanka
Mr. A.T.Herath         
Ms.Syama Wickramasinghe

Department of Physiology

Mr.D.R.Athapattu
Ms.Mercy Bandara

Department of Pharmacology

Ms.Kamani De Silva

Department of Surgery

HKMSK Kavisekara

Technical Resource Centre

Mr.L.K.S.S.Viduranga Perera

Members of our society

Dean’s Office

Membership Number

Name

14

Ms.DN Chandrasekara

23

Ms.AP Wijenayake

5

Mr.TMSPN Navaratna

59

Ms.KSS Arampath

93

Ms.KSS Gunarathne

50

Ms.DMNGNN Karunaratna

97

Mr.MMRNCK Mahawatta

106

Ms.WAMS Wijayasinghe 

95

Ms.L.N.T.Cabral

122

Ms.WMK.Niroshani

123

Ms.MM Ekanayake

132

Ms.WN Rathnayake

Unit:- Accounts Branch

Membership Number

Name

38

Ms.NGSS Dharmadasa

71

Mr.RMAUB Rathnayake

85

Ms.EMMK Ekanayake

119

Mr.RS Ananda

Department :- Anaesthesiology

Membership Number

Name

16

Ms.KKCA Herath

92

Mr.WRPT Wickramasinghe

Department:- Anatomy

Membership Number

Name

3

Ms.J Gamage

37

Mr.UI Abeygunarathna

94

Ms.RMCM Rajanayake

101

Ms.WA Kalahearachchi

108

Mr.RKRB Rukmal

19

Mr.AGG Wijerathna

75

Mr.PS Rajamanthri

67

Mr.HR Gunasna

117

Mr.WMWC Wijenayake

127

Ms.J.A.D.M.Kalani

Department :- Biochemistry

Membership Number

Name

12

Ms.WHM Pushpakumari

11

Mr.JMNS Navarathna

64

Ms.IU Wijetungaarachchi

80

Mr.AMPSTM Bandara

69

Mr.MCN Perera

115

Ms.TRT  Weerasinghe

128

Mr.S.G.M.J.Singhathilaka

129

Mr.T.M.K.B.B.Weerapperuma

Unit:- English Language Teaching  Unit (ELTU)

Membership Number

Name

43

RANMS Navarathna

Unit:- CCC

Membership Number

Name

46

VR Fernando

Department :- Community Medicine

Membership Number

Name

29

Ms.S Dewasurendra

114

Ms.P Abeyweera

125

Mr.M.R.B.A.S.Wijekoon

Unit:- E-Library

Membership Number

Name

22

EMDB Ekanayake

68

RGJPK Sumanaratna

Department :- Forensic Medicine

Membership Number

Name

18

Mr.PGL Gunathilaka

56

Ms.WKMMR Wijeratne

66

Ms.DWV Dharmasena

78

Ms.WMW Weerathunga

96

Mr.RDKK Premasinghe

Department :- Gyn & Obs

Membership Number

Name

30

Ms.PHRP Jinasena

62

Ms.MDRP Manodara

77

Mr.TGKH Jayaweera

131

Mr.C.B.Ekanayake

Unit:- Medical Library

Membership Number

Name

65

Ms.MTK Rambodagedara

110

Ms.KAUC Perera

121

Mr.V Krishnamoorthy

Department :- Medicine

Membership Number

Name

8

Ms.RAM Vijitha

31

Ms.R Gaffoor

33

Ms.AACSK Samarakoon

76

Mr.AWN Ambagaspitiya

99

Mr.GR Warnasooriya

91

Ms.MN Rajarathna

130

Mr.R.W.M.O.W.H. B. Ekanayake

 

Unit:- Medical Education Unit (MEU)

Membership Number

Name

28

Mr.EMUSK Ekanayake

83

Mr.GMSA Aponsu

Department :- Microbiology

Membership Number

Name

9

Ms.TM Gamage

7

Ms.WMM Wijekoon

10

Mr.AMSB Abeykoon

15

Mr.EWMA Ekanayake

36

Mr.MH Wijedasa

63

Mr.KGR Athula Kumara

118

Mr.HGRPD Harasgama

 

Unit:- Nuclear Medicine Unit

Membership Number

Name

40

Mr.WKK Perera

52

Mr.HMSS Herath

60

Ms.UMCP Hippola

73

Mr.SAAS Bandara

109

Ms.SMGK Samarakoon

82

Mr.NMMS Rathnayake

116

Mr.N.A.Jayasooriya

Department :- Paediatrics

Membership Number

Name

90

Mr.TR Piyasiri

107

Ms.WMYC Warigadehetti

113

Ms.KGIL Samaranayake

Department :- Parasitology

Membership Number

Name

13

Mr.NLS Wijesundara

34

Ms.KLS Jayasinghe

35

Mr.NIS Nandasiri

45

Ms.DRLN Bandara

105

Ms.KGDEA Rajapakse

104

Ms.HMLMK Herath

Department :- Pathology

Membership Number

Name

39

Mr.GHDS Chandraprapbha

47

Ms.TRDSK Tennakoon

53

Mr.UPGND Karunaratna

55

Mr.KPG Karunaratne

61

Ms.HMND Herath

70

Mr.PUB Harangala

81

Ms.HMCK Jayasena

87

Ms.LAA Nageetha

72

Mr.WMSSB Weerasekara

126

Ms.L.Bulathgama

Unit:- PGSM

Membership Number

Name

89

DMRP Dahanayake

Department :- Pharmacology

Membership Number

Name

32

Ms.AN Wevage

58

Ms.JN Gunawardana

98

Mr.DMSNB Dasanayake

84

Ms.AMIRK Athauda

102

Ms.AGN Jayarathne

Department :- Physiology

Membership Number

Name

21

Ms.HMMGDSM Kulatunga

42

Ms.RGL Shiroma

41

Ms.HRM Rajapaksha

44

Ms.AMHP Abeykoon

54

Ms.WAIC Silva

74

Mr.KMSWB Konara

121

Ms.EPKG Hemachandra

Department :- Psychiatry

Membership Number

Name

17

Ms.NWASS Premadasa

100

Mr.WMCJ Weerakoon

Department :- Radiology

Membership Number

Name

103

EMMPB Ekanayake

Department :- Surgery

Membership Number

Name

20

Mr.JMLCK Jayasundara

24

Ms.AGI Dharmatilake

86

Mr.WMSKB Wijekoon

Unit:- Technical Resource Centre (TRC)

Membership Number

Name

4

Mr.WGG  Gunasekera

57

Mr.RMN Ratnayake

79

Mr.ALK Aluthge

120

Mr.LRSA Samarakoon

Unit:- Workshop

Membership Number

Name

51

GGS Jayatilake

Other Faculties

Membership Number

Name

25

Ms.MRDM Senanayake

88

Mr.TMDPA Tennakoon

27

Ms.CKK Ratnayake

48

Mr.KMCU Champika

111

Ms.HMPDK Abayasooriya

26

Ms.Gamage DA

49

Mr.RGBW Rajapaksa

                                           
Number of Members – 132

This list is as per our records on 01 January 2018.