Faculty of Medicine

University of Peradeniya

Faculty of Medicine

University of Peradeniya


Non Academic Staff


Ms. K.K.C.A. Herath   Senior Staff Assistant 
Mr. W.R.P.T. Wickramasinghe.   Technical Officer 
Mr. W.M. Ranasinghe Banda   Labourer Grade 1 
Mr. R W M A.Rajapaksha   Staff Technical Officer Grade I 
Ms. J. Gamage Staff Technical Officer Grade I
Mr. A. G. G. Wijerathne   Staff Technical Officer 
Mr. H.R. Gunasena Technical Officer Grade II 
Mr. P.S. Rajamanthree   Technical Officer Grade II 
Mr. U.I. Abeygunaratna   Staff Technical Officer Grade II 
Mr. R K P B. Rukmal   Technical Officer Gr. ll 
Ms. W. A. Kalahearachchi Computer Application Assistant Grade III 
Ms. R M C M Rajanayake   Clerk Grade III 
Mr. W.M. Jayathilaka   Lab Attendant 
Mr. H G A. A. Gamage   Labourer 
Mr. T.K.Abeykoon   Lab Attendant 
Mr. H G S. Kumara   Labourer 
Mr. A M C. Dissanayake   Labourer 

Mr. W.D.J. Weerasinghe Technical Officer
Mr. J.M.N.S. Nawaratne Technical Officer
Ms. M.K. Karunaratne Technical Officer
Ms. W.H.M. Pushpakumari Technical Officer
Mr. W.M. Manatunga Lab - Attendant
Ms. M.K. Karunaratne Technical Officer
Ms. S. Dewasurendra Data Entry Operator
Mr. W.G. Nissanka Lab- Attendant
Mr. S. Arjun Labourer
Mr.P.G. L. Gunatilake Senior Staff Technical Officer 
Ms.K.M.M.R. Wijeratne   Technical Officer 
Ms. W. Weerathunga   Clerk 
Ms. D.W.V. Dharmasena   Stenographer 
Mr. V. Sahadevan   Laborer 
Mr. M.M. Amjad   Laborer 
Mr. P.H.R.P.Jinasena Technical Officer
Ms. G.I. Mangalika Senior Staff Assistant
Mr. T.G.K.H. Jayaweera Computer Application Assistant
Mrs. M.D.R.P. Manodara Technical Officer
Mr. H.M.J. Rathnayake Banda Lab Attendant
Mr. D.W. Ekanayake Labourer
Mrs. R.A.M. Vijitha Senior Staff Assistant(Clerical)
Mrs. R. Gaffoor Senior Staff Technical Officer
Mrs. C. S.. Samarakoon Staff Technical Officer
Mr. A.W.N. Ambagaspitiya Technical Officer
Ms. M.N. Rajaratne Technical Officer
Mr. G.R. Warnasuriya Technical Officer
Mr. R.A.P.S. Ranaweera Labourer
Mr. W.G. Kumarawansha Lab Attendant
Mr. A.M.J.L. Bandara Lab Attendant
Mr. E.M.A.D. Ekanayake Lab Attendant
Mrs.Thilakanjali Gamage  Staff Technical Officer Grade I 
Mr. E. W.M.Asela Ekanayake  Staff Technical Officer Grade I 
Mr.A.M. S.B. Abeykoon  Staff Technical Officer Grade I 
Mr. M.H. Wijedasa Technical Officer Grade I 
Mr.K.G.R. A. Kumara  Technical Officer Grade II
Mr. H.D.R.P.D. Harasgama Technical Officer Grade II
Ms.Manel Wijekoon Staff Assistant
Mr.K.M.A.Bandara Laboratory Attendant
Mr. H.G.S. Karunaratne Laboratory Attendant
Mr. N.S.I.Udagedara Laboratory Attendant
Mr.A.A.D. Bandara Labourer
Mr. T. S. Jayasinghe Laboratory Attendant
Mr. D.W.R. Dissanayake Laboratory Attendant
Ms. C.S. Herath Technical Officer
Mrs. S.V. Padmalatha Manike Senior Staff Assistant
Mr. T.R. Piyasiri Computer Application Assistant
Ms. W.M.Y.C. Warigadehetti Technical Officer
Mr. B.M. Seelaratne Laboratory Attendant (Sup.)
Mr. N.H.U. Wijeratne Labourer
Mr. N. L. S Wijesundara Senior Staff Technical Officer
Mr. N.I.S Nandasiri Staff Technical Officer Grade 2
Ms. D. R. L. N Bandara Staff technical Officer Grade 1
Ms. K. L. S Jayasinghe Staff Assistant
Ms.H.M.L.M.K.Herath Technical Officer
Ms.K.G.De A. Rajapakse Technical Officer
Mr. K. G Lionel Lab Attendant
Mr. M Sanger Lab Attendant
Ms.T.R.D.S.K. Tennakoon Technical Officer Grade 1
Mr. S. Chandrapraba Technical Officer Grade 1
Ms. U.P.G.N.D. Karunaratne Technical Officer
Mr. K.P.G. Karunaratne Technical Officer
Ms.H.M.N.D. Herath Technical Officer
Mr. S. Weerasekara Technical Officer
Ms. C. Jayasena Technical Officer
Ms. L.A.A. Nageetha Clerk
Mr. V.S. Gunaratne Lab Attendant
Mr. M. Wijeratne Lab Attendant
Mr. S.M.S.U.B. Samarakoon Lab Attendant
Mr. Sisira Bandara Lab Attendant
P. Weerasooriya Lab Attendant
Mr. L.H.W. Bandara Labourer
Ms. J. N. Gunawardana Technical Officer
Mr. D.M.S.N.B. Dasanayake Technical Officer
Ms. A. Wewage Stenographer
Mr. R. M. Abeyratne Lab Attendant
Ms. H.R.M. Rajapaksha Technical Officer
Ms. H.M.M.G.D.S.M. Kulathunga Technical Officer
Ms.A.M.H.P. Abeykoon Technical Officer
Ms. R.G.L. Shiroma Technical Officer
Ms. W.A.I.C. Silva Technical Officer
Ms. N. Karunaratne Lab Attendant
Ms. S. Premadasa senior Staff Assistant
Mr. W.M.C.J. Weerakoon Technical Officer
Ms. H.M.D.B.K. Heenkenda Labourer
Mr. E.M.M.P.B. Ekanayake   Computer Applications Assistant 
K.M. Chandrawathee   Labourer Grade II 
Mr. J.M.L.C.K. Jayasundara Staff Technical Officer Grade I
Mrs. S.K. Kavisekara Staff Assistant
Mrs. A.I. Dharmatilaka Staff Assistant
Mr. W.M.S.K.B. Wijekoon Technical Officer
Mrs. Y.R. A. Malani Lab Attendant
Mr. D.M.P.C. Tennakoon Labourer
Mr. W.K.K. Perera Technical Officer
Mr. S. Herath Technical Officer
Mr. N. A. Jayasooriya Technical Officer
Ms. U.M.C.P. Hippola Clerk
Mr. Kularatne Lab Attendant
Mr.H.W.S.S. Wipulasiri Lab Attendant
Ms. M. Jayathilake Labourer
Mr. Gunawardena Labourer
Mr. U.S.K. Ekanayake Staff Technical Officer
Mr. S. Aponso Technical Officer
Mr. M.G.R. Jayaratne Labourer
Mr. Gamini Gunasekara Chief Technical Officer
Mr. Nimal Rathnayake Technical Officer
Mr. A. L. K. Aluthge Technical Officer
Mr. L. R. S. A Samarakoon  Technical Officer
Mr. W. G. C. Amarasinghe  Lab Attendant 
Mr. E. G. Karunadasa  Lab Attendant 
Mr. G. A. A. N. Ganegoda Lab Attendant 
Mr. W. K. Weerasooriya  Lab Attendant 
Mr. K.M.T.N. Bandara Systems Analyst
Mr.D.B. Ekanayake Staff Technical Officer
Mr. J.P.K. Sumanaratne Technical Officer
Mr. R.M. Rathnayake Lab Attendant